TERMS OF USE

Warning! Before using this site, read the Terms of Use (hereafter – Terms). If for some reasons you do not agree completely and/or partially with these terms, do not use the site.


Terms

The following terms are an agreement between LLC “TIXX SOFT” (site owner and/or Сompany) and the Users of https://jobs.daxx.com site (Hereafter – Site), which states the conditions of use of the Site services and Users personal data processing. The Company reserves the right to make changes to these Terms, the materials placed on the Site and the services offered.

Term “Users” means anyone who came at https://jobs.daxx.com.

Terms used in the Terms shall have the meanings provided Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection” (hereafter – the Law).

Use and copyright

The Site allows Users to use the Site without registration, stating your name and e-mail address, post their CVs; view available vacancies in the Company.

By using the Site, User agrees to provide truthful and accurate information about themselves. The User is solely responsible for the content posted on the Site and ensures that its provision does not contradict to the privacy policies of the companies User had previously collaborated with.

“Posting information” means any information as comments and/or CV submitted by the User.

In the event of claims by third parties relating to the placement of User information, the User undertakes independently at their own expense to settle such claims.

The User agrees with the fact that the Company has the right without any warning and consent to remove User comments left.

Any copying, publishing, reprinting of materials is permitted only with reference to https://jobs.daxx.com. The text can not be changed without the consent of the Site owners.

Limitation of liability

The Company is not responsible for any damage that may occur while using or not using information from the Site and the Site.

Use of personal User data

By posting your resume and/or entering your information on the Site, the User agrees and gives unequivocal consent to the processing of their personal data by the Company and others who have access to the Site with the permission of the Company.

The transfer of personal data to third parties with the permission of the Company does not require the Company to inform the User.

The purpose of processing Users personal data is placing the data in the Company’s database and contacting the User, in the case of selection of the suitable open positions in the Company, as well as for the full usage of all other Site services. The time period of the data processing is stated by parties as permanent.

In case of changing the specific purpose of the personal data processing for a new purpose that is incompatible with prior purpose, the Company must obtain the consent of personal data subject to processing his data according to the changed purpose.

Processing of personal data – any action or set of actions, such as collection, registration, storage, storing, adapting, modifying, updating, using and distributing (distribution, realization, transfer), depersonalization, destruction of personal data, including the use of information (automated) systems.

By agreeing to these Terms, User shall have rights under the Law, the User acknowledges that he understands the purpose of personal data processing.

Use of Cookies

You can block a full or partial use of Cookies by changing your browser settings. If you fully block Cookies, including key Cookies – your access to the Site or parts of it, including some services of the Site may be limited. More information on blocking Cookies can be found by visiting the following websites: www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org